2018-2019 Competitions


 

LPA Company Awards

Dances Tremaine
December
8-9, 2018
New Orleans, LA
Masquerade
January 25-27, 2019
Mobile, AL
24 Seven
February 1-3, 2019
Mobile, AL
DMI
February 16, 2019
Mobile, AL
Dance League
Feb. 22-24, 2019
Lafayette, LA
Art of Movement
March 15-17, 2019
Mobile, AL
Showstoppers
April 5-7, 2019
Biloxi, MS
DMI Nationals
April 26-28, 2019
Fort Waltton Beach, FL
All the Jazz (Vocal Solo)             Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
19th Overall
A Moment in Space (Duo)   Platinum
2nd (12 and Over) Purple Duo/Trio
High Gold   Silver
Teen Contemporary Duo/Trio
Platinum
1st Teen Duo/Trio
Double Platinum
1st Place
3rd in Category
3rd Overall
Aurora (Solo) $####R} High Gold Gold   Gold
Senior Ballet Solo
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
8th Overall
Banana Split for My Baby (Solo)   High Gold
3rd Petite Purple Solo
Gold Platinum
Top 1st
Gold
Mini Musical Theatre Solo
Top Mini Solo
Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
1st Overall
Platinum
Bathing Beauty (Trio)   Platinum
3rd Petite Purple Duo/Trio
High Gold
2nd Overall Sidekick Duo/Trio
Double Platinum
Top 1st
3rd Overall Duo/Trio
(9-under)
Choreography Award
Silver
Mini Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
High Gold Gold
1st Place
1st in Category
3rd Overall
Beautiful Name   Platinum
Audience Choice for Lyrical
High Gold
3rd Overall Teen Extended Line
    Platinum Crystal Award
1st in Category
1st Overall
Believer (Solo)   Platinum High Gold   Gold
Senior Jazz Solo
Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
6th Overall
Billie Jean (Solo)   Platinum Gold   Silver
Teen Tap Solo
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
12th Overall
Black Widow 1st
Senior Open Line
Top Scoring Dance of Competition
Platinum
4th Senior Purple Small Group
Excellence Award
High Gold   Gold
Senior Open Line
Platinum Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
4th Overall
Bring On The Men (Solo)   High Gold Gold   Silver
Senior Musical Theatre Solo
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
11th Overall
Bruises (Solo)   High Gold Gold     High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
9th Overall
Burn (Solo)   High Gold Gold   Silver
Teen Hip Hop Solo
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
16th Overall
The Bus   Platinum
Judge's Specialty Award
Gold Double Platinum
Top 1st
3rd Overall Group (10-14)
Silver
Junior Open Line
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
3rd Overall
Bust a Move (Trio)   Gold High Gold Platinum
(as duo)
Top 1st
Silver
Mini Hip Hop Duo/Trio
High Gold
3rd Mini Duo/Trio
Gold
1st Place
1st in Category
3rd Overall
Platinum
(as duo)
Top 1st
3rd Overall Duo/Trio
(9-Under)
The Choir (Solo) 3rd
Senior Contemporary Solo
Platinum
2nd Teen Purple Solo
Judge's Specialty Award
High Gold   Silver
Teen Contemporary Solo
  Double Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
Count it Up   Platinum High Gold   Silver
Senior Hip Hop Group
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
11th Overall
Dimples (Solo)   High Gold Gold Double Platinum
Top 1st
15th Overall Solo (10-14)
Silver
Junior Musical Theatre Solo
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
21st Overall
Platinum
Do You Want to Build a Snowman?   High Gold
Audience Choice for Lyrical
High Gold
11 O'Clock Sidekick Award
Platinum
Top 1st
3rd Overall Group
(9-under)
Silver
Mini Line Lyrical
Gold Gold
1st Place
1st in Category
3rd Overall
Down with Love (Solo)   Platinum Gold   Silver
Teen Musical Theatre Solo
Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
19th Overall
Drowning (Solo) 4th
Senior Lyrical Solo
Platinum
4th Senior Purple Solo
Gold   Silver
Senior Lyrical Solo
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
8th Overall
Easy   Platinum
Judge's Specialty Award
Stop the Clock!
3rd Overall
Teen Line
11 O'Clock
Teen Award
Studio Showcase
  Silver
Senior Contemporary Line
True Artist
Judges Pick (13-up)
Crystal Award
1st Place
1st in Category
2nd Overall
Enter Sandman   Platinum
5th Senior Purple Small Group
High Gold   Silver
Senior Open Line
High Gold  
Family Affair   Platinum High Gold   Gold
Senior Jazz Group
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
16th Overall
Fifi   Platinum High Gold   Gold
Senior Musical Theatre Line
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
8th Overall
Footloose   Platinum
3rd Senior Purple Small Group
Excellence Award
Audience Choice for Open
Senior Encore Award
High Gold   Bronze
Senior Open Line
Platinum Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
8th Overall
Friend Like Me   High Gold
Audience Choice for Musical Theatre
High Gold Platinum
Top 1st
4th Overall Group (10-14)
Broadway Plus Award
Silver
Junior Musical Theatre Line
High Gold
Best in Musical Theatre (12-under)
Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
8th Overall
Gave You All 2nd
Senior Contemporary Group
Platinum
1st Senior Purple Large Group
High Gold   Gold
Senior Contemporary Group
Platinum Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
6th Overall
Gently Weeps   High Gold High Gold Platinum
(as trio)
Silver
Junior Contemporary Group
Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
7th Overall
Platinum
(as trio)
Top 1st
Get Your Freak On   Platinum High Gold
1st Teen Hip Hop
2nd Overall Teen Extended Line
  Gold
Senior Hip Hop Production
True Artist
Best in Hip Hop (13-up)
Selected for Encore Performance
Crystal Award
1st in Category
3rd Overall
Happy Feet   High Gold
Judge's Specialty Award
High Gold
1st Sidekick Tap
3rd Overall Sidekick Group
Platinum
Top 1st
2nd Overall Group
(9-under)
Gold
Mini Tap Group
High Gold Gold
1st Place
1st in Category
5th Overall
Hit and Run 1st
Senior Contemporary Line
Unmasked Elite
1st Teen Purple Small Group
Excellence Award
Best of Show
High Gold   Gold
Senior Contemporary Line
Platinum Crystal Award
1st Place
1st in Category
1st Overall
Honey Bun (Duo)   High Gold Gold     Gold Gold
1st Place
1st in Category
4th Overall
I Ain't Leavin'   Platinum
Excellence Award
High Gold   Gold
Senior Jazz Production
Top Senior Group/Line/Production
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
2nd Overall
I See Fire (Solo)   High Gold
4th Junior Purple Solo
High Gold   Silver
Junior Lyrical Solo
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
4th in Category
25th Overall
I'll Never Love Again (Solo)   Platinum
Senior Purple Solo
High Gold   Gold
Senior Lyrical Solo
High Gold Crystal Award
1st in Category
3rd Overall
I'm Through (Solo)           Platinum
1st Teen Solo
Crystal Award
1st in Category
4th Overall
In My Blood (Solo)   High Gold Gold   Silver
Senior Lyrical Solo
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
3rd in Category
16th Overall
Is Your Ready?   Platinum
2nd Senior Purple Small Group
Excellence Award
Audience Choice for Hip Hop
High Gold
1st Senior
Hip Hop
2nd Overall Senior Group
11 O'Clock Senior Award
  Gold
Senior Hip Hop Line
Platinum Crystal Award
1st in Category
3rd Overall
La Rueda   Platinum Gold
1st Overall Senior Extended Line
  Silver
Senior Open Production
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
9th Overall
Landslide   High Gold High Gold   Bronze
Senior Contemporary Line
Platinum Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
6th Overall
Last Butterfly (Solo) 1st
Junior Lyrical Solo
Platinum
3rd Junior Purple Solo
High Gold Double Platinum Bronze
Junior Lyrical Solo
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
9th Overall
Double Platinum
Top 1st
9th Overall Solo (10-14)
Technical Diva Award
Let's Be Bad   Platinum
1st Junior Purple Duo/Trio
High Gold   Gold
Junior Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
Top Junior Duo/Trio
High Gold
2nd Junior Duo/Trio
Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
10th Overall
Like a Symphony (Solo)   High Gold Gold     High Gold  
Little Miss Sunshine   High Gold
Audience Choice for Contemporary
High Gold Platinum
Top 1st
6th Overall Group (10-14)
Silver
Junior Contemporary Line
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
5th Overall
Mama Knows Best (Solo)   Platinum
3rd Teen Purple Solo
High Gold Elite Platinum
Top 1st
4th Overall Solo (10-14)
2nd Runner-Up Miss DMI Junior
Gold
Teen Jazz Solo
High Gold Crystal Award
2nd in Category
3rd Overall
Men in Black (Duo)   High Gold High Gold Double Platinum
Top 1st
2nd Overall Duo/Trio
(9-under)
Super Cool Kid Award
Gold
Mini Hip Hop Duo/Trio
Top Mini Duo/Trio
Platinum
2nd Mini Duo/Trio
Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
2nd Overall
Double Platinum
Top 1st
2nd Overall Duo/Trio
(9-under)
Dynamic Duo Award
Money (Solo)   Platinum   Double Platinum
Top 1st
3rd Overall Solo (10-14)
Gold
Teen Hip Hop Solo
  Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
Never Be Like You (Solo)   Platinum   Elite Platinum
2nd Overall Solo (10-14)
Gold
Teen Contemporary Solo
  Crystal Award
1st in Category
Note to God   Platinum
3rd Teen Purple Small Group
High Gold   Silver
Teen Lyrical Group
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
5th Overall
Our First Heartbreaks (Duo)   Platinum
1st (12 and Over) Purple Duo/Trio
High Gold Elite Platinum
Top 1st
1st Overall Duo/Trio
(10-14)
Gold
Teen Contemporary Duo/Trio
High Gold
2nd Teen Duo/Trio
Crystal Award
1st in Category
1st Overall
Perm   Platinum
1st Petite Purple Small/Large Group
Audience Choice for Jazz
Audience Choice for Encore
High Gold Platinum
Top 1st
2nd Overall Group
(9-under)
Silver
Mini Line Jazz
Top Mini Group/Line/Production
High Gold Gold
1st Place
1st in Category
2nd Overall
Red Sparrow 1st
Senior Jazz Group
Platinum
2nd Teen Purple Small Group
High Gold   Gold
Teen Jazz Group
Platinum Crystal Award
1st in Category
2nd Overall
Relapse (Solo)   Platinum
5th Senior Purple Solo
Gold   Bronze
Senior Open Solo
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
9th Overall
Rise Up (Solo)   Platinum High Gold     Platinum Double Platinum
1st Place
6th in Category
8th Overall
River Deep   Platinum High Gold   Silver
Senior Jazz Line
Platinum Crystal Award
1st in Category
1st Overall
Shop Around (Solo)   High Gold Gold     High Gold Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
11th Overall
Platinum
Top 1st
5th Overall Solo
(9-Under)
Show Off (Solo)   Platinum
2nd Junior Purple Solo
High Gold   Gold
Junior Musical Theatre Solo
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
8th Overall
Smile (Solo)   Gold Gold
5th Overall Sidekick Solo
Elite Gold
Top 1st
15th Overall Solo (10-14)
Miss DMI Mini Winner
Silver
Mini Musical Theatre Solo
Gold Gold
1st Place
1st in Category
22nd Overall
Elite Gold
Miss DMI Mini 1st Runner-Up
Striped Pajamas   High Gold High Gold
1st Teen Ballet
  Silver
Senior Ballet Line
Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
6th Overall
Stuff Like That There   Platinum
Teen Purple Large Group/Line
Excellence Award
Audience Choice for Musical Theate
High Gold
1st Overall Teen Extended Line
  Gold
Teen Musical Theatre Production
Top Group/Line/Production
Platinum
Best in Musical Theatre (13-up)
Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
1st Overall
Summertime   Platinum High Gold
1st Junior Jazz
2nd Overall Junior Extended Line
  Gold
Teen Open Production
Platinum Double Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
3rd Overall
Sweet Child of Mine (Solo) 2nd
Teen Open Solo
Platinum High Gold Double Platinum
Top 1st
12th Overall Solo (10-14)
Gold
Teen Open Solo
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
5th in Category
15th Overall
Double Platinum
Top 1st
7th Overall Solo (10-14)
Miss DMI Junior 2nd Runner-Up
Sweet Dreams (Solo) 1st
Teen Open Solo
Platinum Gold Double Platinum
Top 1st
2nd Runner-Up Miss DMI Junior
Silver
Teen Open Solo
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
18th Overall
Double Platinum
Swim Good (Trio) 2nd
Senior Contemporary Duo/Trio
        Platinum
2nd Senior Duo/Trio
Crystal Award
1st in Category
2nd Overall
Trashin' the Camp (Duo) 2nd
Junior Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
Platinum   Double Platinum
Top 1st
2nd Overall Duo/Trio
(10-14)
Broadway Bound Award
Silver
Junior Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
3rd Overall
Platinum
Top 1st
6th Overall Duo/Trio
(10-14)
Walk You Back (Solo)   High Gold Gold     High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
12th Overall
Water Dance   High Gold High Gold   Silver
Teen Hip Hop Group
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
11th Overall
Warrior (Solo)   Platinum
2nd Senior Purple Solo
Gold Double Platinum
Top 1st
1st Runner-up Miss DMI Teen
Bronze
Senior Lyrical Solo
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
14th Overall
Whatever Lola Wants
(Vocal Solo)
            Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
20th Overall
Who Stole My Radio? (Duo) 2nd
Teen Open Duo/Trio
High Gold High Gold Platinum
Top 1st
Silver
Teen Open Duo/Trio
   
Wig   High Gold High Gold
1st Junior Musical Theatre
  Silver
Teen Musical Theatre Line
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
14th Overall
Wind It Up   Platinum High Gold
3rd Overall Junior Line
  Silver
Teen Jazz Line
High Gold Double Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
5th Overall
Wonderful World (Solo)   High Gold
5th Junior Purple Solo
High Gold  Platinum Gold
Junior Lyrical Solo
Platinum
3rd
Mini Solo
Platinum
1st Place
2nd in Category
8th Overall
Double Platinum
Top 1st
3rd Overall Solo (9-Under)
Miss DMI PeeWee 1st Runner-Up
Yellow (Solo)   High Gold Gold     Gold Platinum
1st Place
3rd in Category
24th Overall
You Gotta Get a Gimmick (Trio) 1st
Senior Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
Platinum
3rd (12 and Over) Purple Duo/Trio
High Gold   Gold
Teen Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
Top Teen Duo/Trio
Top Score
"Highest of All"
"Most Entertaining" Award
Platinum
3rd Teen Duo/Trio
Double Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
7th Overall
Yours (Solo) 1st
Teen Lyrical Solo
Unmasked Elite
1st Teen Purple Solo
High Gold
6th Overall Teen Solo
Elite Platinum
Top 1st
Miss DMI Junior Winner
Technically Terrific Award
Gold
Teen Lyrical Solo
Top Teen Solo
Top Overall Solo
Platinum
2nd Teen Solo
Crystal Award
1st in Category
1st Overall
Youth (Solo) 4th
Senior Open Solo
Platinum Gold   Gold
Senior Open Solo
Top Senior Solo
High Gold Platinum
1st Place
1st in Category
14th Overall

Other Awards:
- Tremaine Scholarship Winner - Baylen
- Tremaine Scholarship Finalist - Gracyn
- Tremaine Scholarship Finalist - Ella S.
- Teen Miss Masquerade - Gracyn
- Masquerade - Top Studio
- Masquerade Parade of Stars - Hattie
- Masquerade Parade of Stars - Tara
- Masquerade Parade of Stars - Gracyn
- Masquerade Parade of Stars - Baylen
- Masquerade Parade of Stars - Athena
- Masquerade Parade of Stars - Laurel
- Masquerade Parade of Stars - Erica
- Masquerade Parade of Stars - Noah
- Masquerade Parade of Stars - Kevin
- 24 Seven Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Runner-Up - Tess
- 24 Seven Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer Runner-Up - Ella S.
- 24 Seven Senior Male Non-Stop Dancer - Noah
- 24 Seven Senior Male Non-Stop Dancer Runner-Up - Kevin
- 24 Seven High Five in Tap - Jillian
- 24 Seven High Five in Tap - Christina
- 24 Seven High Five in Tap - Jolee
- 24 Seven High Five in Tap - Aubrey
- 24 Seven High Five in Tap - Elisabeth
- 24 Seven High Five in Jazz - Sydni
- 24 Seven High Five in Jazz - Gracie
- 24 Seven High Five in Jazz - Ashton
- 24 Seven High Five in Jazz - Lauryn
- 24 Seven High Five in Jazz - Erica
- 24 Seven High Five in Jazz - Olivia
- 24 Seven High Five in Ballet - Baylen
- 24 Seven High Five in Ballet - Abigail
- 24 Seven High Five in Ballet - Leah
- 24 Seven High Five in Ballet - Genie
- 24 Seven High Five in Hip Hop - Rose
- 24 Seven High Five in Hip Hop - David
- 24 Seven High Five in Hip Hop - Addyson
- 24 Seven High Five in Hip Hop - Athena
- 24 Seven High Five in Hip Hop - Elise
- 24 Seven High Five in Hip Hop - Aaliyah
- 24 Seven Weekend Warrior - Jude
- 24 Seven Parent Battle Scholarship - Reagan (Emma Grace's Mom)
- Dance League Hollywood Training Camp - Josh
- Dance League Hollywood Training Camp - Emma Grace
- Dance League Hollywood Training Camp - Abigail
- Dance League Hollywood Training Camp -  Jolee
- Dance League 1/2 Workshop Scholarship - Briley
- Dance League 1/2 Workshop Scholarship - Anna
- Dance League 1/2 Workshop Scholarship - Elise
- Dance League Full Workshop Scholarship - Hattie
- Dance League Full Workshop Scholarship - Athena
- Dance League Full Workshop Scholarship - Kevin
- Dance League MVP Award - Marcia
- Dance League MVP Award - Gracyn
- AOM Ballet $50 off Scholarship - Erica
- AOM Ballet $50 off Scholarship - Kevin
- AOM Contemporary $50 off Scholarship - Ashton
- AOM Contemporary $50 off Scholarship - Corrin
- AOM Junior Scholarship Finalist $50 off - Aubrey
- AOM Junior Scholarship Finalist $50 off - Tess
- AOM Junior Scholarship Finalist $100 off - Marcia
- AOM Teen/Senior Scholarship Finalist All-City Scholarship - Lauryn
- AOM Teen/Senior Scholarship Finalist $100 off - Jillian
- AOM Teen/Senior Scholarship Finalist $100 off - Noah



 



 

 



 








 

2017-2018 Awards
2016-2017 Awards
2015-2016 Awards

2014-2015 Awards
2013-2014 Awards
2012-2013 Awards
2011-2012 Awards
2010-2011 Awards
2009-2010 Awards
2008-2009 Awards
2007-2008 Awards